MEIKEE SL-FL05

MEIKEE SL-FL05 Solar Outdoor Spotlight with Remote Control User Manual

Model: SL-FL05

1. ആമുഖം

Thank you for choosing the MEIKEE SL-FL05 Solar Outdoor Spotlight. This manual provides essential information for the safe and efficient operation of your device. Please read it thoroughly before installation and use, and retain it for future reference.

The MEIKEE SL-FL05 is a versatile solar-powered LED spotlight designed for outdoor use. It features a high-efficiency monocrystalline silicon solar panel, a 5000mAh battery, and 78 bicolor SMD LEDs. The spotlight offers adjustable color temperature (2500K-6500K), three brightness levels (100LM/200LM/400LM), and dynamic lighting modes (FLASH and SMOOTH). It is controlled via an RF remote control with a 12-meter range and includes a timing function. With an IP66 waterproof rating, it is suitable for various weather conditions.

2 സുരക്ഷാ വിവരങ്ങൾ

  • Ensure all connections are secure and waterproof before exposing the product to outdoor elements.
  • ഉൽപ്പന്നം വേർപെടുത്താനോ പരിഷ്ക്കരിക്കാനോ ശ്രമിക്കരുത്. ഇത് വാറന്റി അസാധുവാക്കുകയും സുരക്ഷാ അപകടങ്ങൾ ഉണ്ടാക്കുകയും ചെയ്തേക്കാം.
  • ചാർജിംഗ് കാര്യക്ഷമത ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ സോളാർ പാനൽ വൃത്തിയായി സൂക്ഷിക്കുക.
  • Avoid direct eye exposure to the LED light source, as it can be very bright.
  • പ്രാദേശിക നിയന്ത്രണങ്ങൾ അനുസരിച്ച് ബാറ്ററികൾ നശിപ്പിക്കുക. ബാറ്ററികൾ കത്തിച്ചുകളയരുത്.
  • Install the solar panel in a location that receives maximum direct sunlight throughout the day.

3. പാക്കേജ് ഉള്ളടക്കം

പാക്കേജിൽ എല്ലാ ഘടകങ്ങളും ഉണ്ടെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കുക:

  • 1 x MEIKEE SL-FL05 Solar Outdoor Spotlight
  • 1 x Solar Panel with 5-meter DC cable
  • 1 x RF റിമോട്ട് കൺട്രോൾ
  • 2 x ഗ്രൗണ്ട് സ്റ്റേക്കുകൾ
  • മൗണ്ടിംഗ് സ്ക്രൂകളും വാൾ പ്ലഗുകളും
  • 1 x ഉപയോക്തൃ മാനുവൽ (ഈ പ്രമാണം)

4. ഉൽപ്പന്നം കഴിഞ്ഞുview

MEIKEE SL-FL05 Solar Outdoor Spotlight components
കഴിഞ്ഞുview of the MEIKEE SL-FL05 Solar Outdoor Spotlight and its components.
Dimensions of the MEIKEE SL-FL05 Solar Outdoor Spotlight and solar panel
Detailed dimensions of the spotlight and solar panel for installation planning.

The MEIKEE SL-FL05 consists of two main units: the LED spotlight and the solar panel. These units are connected by a 5-meter waterproof DC cable, allowing flexible placement. The spotlight features an integrated 5000mAh lithium polymer battery and an ON/OFF button on its rear. The solar panel is designed for high-efficiency charging, converting sunlight into electrical energy to power the spotlight.

The included RF remote control allows for convenient adjustment of lighting modes, brightness, and color temperature from a distance of up to 12 meters, even without direct line of sight to the light or solar panel.

5. സജ്ജീകരണവും ഇൻസ്റ്റാളേഷനും

ശരിയായ ഇൻസ്റ്റാളേഷനായി ഈ ഘട്ടങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കുക:

  1. ഒരു ലൊക്കേഷൻ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക: Select an outdoor location for the solar panel that receives at least 6-8 hours of direct sunlight daily. The spotlight can be placed up to 5 meters away from the solar panel.
  2. സോളാർ പാനൽ മൌണ്ട് ചെയ്യുക:
    • ഗ്രൗണ്ട് ഇൻസ്റ്റാളേഷൻ: Attach the solar panel to one of the provided ground stakes. Insert the stake firmly into the ground in your chosen sunny location. Adjust the panel angle for optimal sun exposure.
    • മതിൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റാളേഷൻ: Use the provided screws and wall plugs to securely mount the solar panel to a wall or roof edge. Ensure the panel is angled to capture maximum sunlight.
  3. മൌണ്ട് ദി സ്പോട്ട്ലൈറ്റ്:
    • ഗ്രൗണ്ട് ഇൻസ്റ്റാളേഷൻ: Attach the spotlight to the second ground stake and insert it into the desired lighting area.
    • മതിൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റാളേഷൻ: Use the provided screws and wall plugs to mount the spotlight to a wall, fence, or other suitable surface. The recommended installation height is 2.5-3.5 meters for optimal illumination coverage.
  4. Connect the Units: Connect the DC cable from the solar panel to the DC input on the spotlight. Ensure the waterproof connector is securely tightened to prevent water ingress.
  5. പ്രാരംഭ സജീവമാക്കൽ: Locate the ON/OFF button on the back of the spotlight. Press this button once to activate the light. The light will then operate automatically from dusk till dawn.
  6. റിമോട്ട് കൺട്രോൾ തയ്യാറെടുപ്പ്: Before first use, remove the insulating plastic tab from the battery compartment of the remote control.
Diagram showing solar panel and spotlight installation options
Illustration of how to install the solar panel and spotlight, including recommended height and beam angle.
Solar panel charging in sunlight
The solar panel should be placed in direct sunlight for efficient charging.

6. പ്രവർത്തന നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ

Once installed and activated, the MEIKEE SL-FL05 operates automatically. The solar panel charges the internal battery during the day, and the spotlight illuminates from dusk till dawn. You can use the remote control to adjust settings.

യാന്ത്രിക പ്രവർത്തനം

The spotlight is designed to automatically turn on at dusk and turn off at dawn, provided the main ON/OFF button on the light itself is in the 'ON' position. The high-efficiency solar panel ensures the 5000mAh battery is fully charged within 8 hours of direct sunlight, providing 8-20 hours of continuous illumination depending on the selected brightness level.

Dusk to dawn automatic lighting function
The spotlight automatically illuminates from dusk until dawn.
Back of the spotlight with ON/OFF button
The physical ON/OFF button on the back of the spotlight.

7. വിദൂര നിയന്ത്രണ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ

The RF remote control allows for comprehensive management of the spotlight's features. Ensure the insulating tab is removed before use.

MEIKEE SL-FL05 Remote Control
The RF remote control for the MEIKEE SL-FL05 spotlight.
Remote control button layout and functions
Detailed diagram of the remote control buttons and their corresponding functions.
  • ഓൺ/ഓഫ്: Turns the spotlight on or off.
  • Force Lighting 2H: Activates the light for 2 hours, then it turns off. Useful for daytime use or specific events.
  • Brightness Adjustment (High/Medium/Low): Cycles through 100LM, 200LM, and 400LM brightness levels.
  • Light Gradient (SMOOTH): Activates a smooth transition between warm and cold light colors. Color temperature and brightness are not adjustable in this mode.
  • Light Strobe (FLASH): Activates a flickering light effect in a single color. The color temperature is adjustable, but brightness is not.
  • Color/Speed Adjustment (+/-): In dynamic modes (SMOOTH/FLASH), these buttons adjust the speed of the effect. In static mode, they can fine-tune the color temperature.
  • Color Temperature Shortcut Keys (2700K/4000K/6500K): Directly sets the light to Warm White (2700K), Natural White (4000K), or Daylight White (6500K).
  • Timing Settings (2H/4H/6H): Sets the spotlight to automatically turn off after 2, 4, or 6 hours of operation.

8. ലൈറ്റിംഗ് മോഡുകൾ

The MEIKEE SL-FL05 offers both static and dynamic lighting options to suit various needs and preferences.

സ്റ്റാറ്റിക് ലൈറ്റിംഗ് മോഡ്

In static mode, you can precisely control the color temperature and brightness:

  • വർണ്ണ താപനില: Infinitely adjustable from 2500K (very warm white) to 6500K (cool daylight white). Use the dedicated 2700K, 4000K, and 6500K buttons for quick selection, or the +/- buttons for fine-tuning.
  • തെളിച്ചം: Three distinct levels are available: 100LM, 200LM, and 400LM. Select using the brightness adjustment buttons on the remote.
Adjustable color temperature and brightness settings
Visual representation of adjustable color temperatures (2700K, 4000K, 6000K).
Comparison of warm, natural, and cool white light
Examples of warm white (2700K), natural white, and cool white (6500K) illumination.

ഡൈനാമിക് ലൈറ്റിംഗ് മോഡുകൾ

For more dynamic effects, the spotlight offers FLASH and SMOOTH modes:

  • FLASH Mode: Creates a vibrant, flickering light effect. The speed of the flash can be adjusted using the +/- buttons on the remote.
  • SMOOTH Mode: Provides a gentle, rhythmic transition between different light colors. The speed of this transition can also be adjusted.
Comparison of 100%, 70%, and 30% brightness levels
Visual comparison of the three brightness levels: 100% (8H), 70% (12H), and 30% (20H).
Timer function for 2, 4, or 6 hours
Demonstration of the timer function, showing the light turning off after a set duration.

9. പരിപാലനം

To ensure the longevity and optimal performance of your MEIKEE SL-FL05 Solar Outdoor Spotlight, follow these maintenance guidelines:

  • സോളാർ പാനൽ വൃത്തിയാക്കുക: സോളാർ പാനലിന്റെ ഉപരിതലം മൃദുവായ, ഡി-ടച്ച് ഉപയോഗിച്ച് പതിവായി തുടയ്ക്കുക.amp പൊടി, അഴുക്ക്, ഇലകൾ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ മഞ്ഞ് എന്നിവ നീക്കം ചെയ്യാൻ തുണി ഉപയോഗിക്കുക. വൃത്തിയുള്ള പാനൽ പരമാവധി സൂര്യപ്രകാശം ആഗിരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതും ചാർജിംഗ് കാര്യക്ഷമതയും ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നു.
  • കണക്ഷനുകൾ പരിശോധിക്കുക: Periodically inspect the waterproof DC connector between the solar panel and the spotlight to ensure it remains securely tightened and free from corrosion.
  • മൗണ്ടിംഗ് പരിശോധിക്കുക: Verify that the solar panel and spotlight remain securely mounted and have not become loose due to weather or other factors.
  • ബാറ്ററി കെയർ: The internal lithium polymer battery is designed for long life. Avoid prolonged storage of the product in a completely discharged state. If storing for an extended period, ensure the battery is partially charged.

10. പ്രശ്‌നപരിഹാരം

If you encounter issues with your MEIKEE SL-FL05, refer to the following common problems and solutions:

പ്രശ്നംസാധ്യമായ കാരണംപരിഹാരം
Spotlight does not turn on at night.1. Main ON/OFF button is off.
2. Insufficient solar panel charging.
3. Solar panel is dirty or obstructed.
4. Battery is depleted or faulty.
1. Press the ON/OFF button on the back of the spotlight to turn it on.
2. Ensure the solar panel is placed in direct sunlight for 6-8 hours daily. Relocate if necessary.
3. Clean the solar panel surface.
4. Allow several days of full charging. If the problem persists, contact support.
Light output is dim or short-lived.1. അപര്യാപ്തമായ ചാർജിംഗ്.
2. High brightness setting consuming more power.
3. Cold weather affecting battery performance.
1. Ensure optimal solar panel placement and cleanliness.
2. Select a lower brightness setting using the remote control.
3. Battery performance can be reduced in extreme cold; this is normal.
റിമോട്ട് കൺട്രോൾ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നില്ല.1. Insulating tab not removed.
2. Remote battery is dead.
3. Remote is too far or obstructed.
1. Remove the plastic insulating tab from the remote's battery compartment.
2. Replace the remote control battery (typically CR2025 or similar).
3. Ensure you are within the 12-meter range. RF remote does not require line of sight, but extreme obstructions can interfere.
Water ingress in the spotlight.Waterproof connector not properly sealed.Ensure the DC waterproof connector is securely tightened. If damage is visible, contact support.

11 സ്പെസിഫിക്കേഷനുകൾ

ഫീച്ചർസ്പെസിഫിക്കേഷൻ
മോഡൽ നമ്പർSL-FL05
പ്രകാശ സ്രോതസ്സ്78 Bicolor SMD LEDs
മാക്സ് ലുമിനസ് ഫ്ലക്സ്800 ല്യൂമെൻ
തെളിച്ച നിലകൾ100LM / 200LM / 400LM
വർണ്ണ താപനിലAdjustable 2500K-6500K (Warm White, Natural White, Cool White)
സോളാർ പാനൽMonocrystalline Silicon, 25% efficiency
ബാറ്ററി1 x 5000mAh Lithium Polymer (included)
ചാർജിംഗ് സമയംApprox. 8 hours (full direct sunlight)
ജോലി സമയം8-20 hours (depending on brightness)
റിമോട്ട് കൺട്രോൾRF Remote Control, 12m range, 360° coverage
വാട്ടർപ്രൂഫ് റേറ്റിംഗ്IP66
ബീം ആംഗിൾ120 ഡിഗ്രി
ലൈറ്റിംഗ് ദൂരം5 മീറ്റർ വരെ
കേബിൾ നീളം5 meters (solar panel to spotlight)
ഉൽപ്പന്ന അളവുകൾ19.5 x 18.7 x 6 സെ.മീ
ഉൽപ്പന്ന ഭാരം1.04 കി.ഗ്രാം
മെറ്റീരിയൽഅലുമിനിയം, എബിഎസ്
സർട്ടിഫിക്കേഷനുകൾCE, RoHS
പ്രവർത്തന താപനില-25°C മുതൽ 45°C വരെ
IP66 waterproof rating in rain, snow, and general outdoor conditions
The IP66 rating ensures the spotlight is protected against dust and powerful water jets, suitable for various weather conditions.

12. വാറണ്ടിയും പിന്തുണയും

MEIKEE products are designed for durability and performance. This product comes with a standard manufacturer's warranty. For specific warranty details, please refer to the documentation provided with your purchase or visit the official MEIKEE webസൈറ്റ്.

If you require technical assistance, have questions about installation, or need to report a defect, please contact MEIKEE customer support through the retailer where you purchased the product or via the contact information available on the official MEIKEE webസൈറ്റ്.

Please have your model number (SL-FL05) and proof of purchase ready when contacting support.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.